Clubs/Organizations

Important Links | Clubs and Organizations

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Classes/Club Sponsor Designation
Freshmen Bill Waltz, Lisa Moore, Desmore Peters Classes
Sophomore Leila Buckley Classes
Junior Gregg Mays, Sonhui Mays Classes
Senior Matt Townley, Lea Bickerton Classes
Academy of Design & Technology Jessica Salas Co-curricular
Academy of Legal Studies Andrea Fugate Co-curricular
Academy of Veterinary Science Jessica Anderson Co-curricular
A-Team Stacy Huey Interest Only
Anime Club Stacy Huey Interest Only
Band Dennis LoCurcio Co-curricular
College & Career Club Yves Etienne, Gregg Mays Co-curricular
Dream Catchers/Winter Guard Debbie Kee, Anna Whitman Co-curricular
Eagles News Network (ENN) Christina Turner Co-curricular
Eagle to Eagle Tutoring Jonathan Walton n/a
Environmental Club Susan Spencer Interest Only
Faculty Fund/Social Committee Tracy Gause n/a
Family Center & Community Leaders of America (FCCLA) Sherry Scott Co-curricular
Florida B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Fishing Club Alison Ready Interest Only
Florida Law Honor Society (FLHS) Andrea Fugate Service Club
Future Builders of America Harold Weston Co-curricular
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Donna Canning, Jessica Salas Co-curricular
Future Farmers of America (FFA) Rebecca Cline Co-curricular
Gay-Straight Alliance(GSA) Deborah Dubendorff, Jonathan Walton Interest Only
GEICO Academy of Advance Business Management/Food Drive Donna Canning Co-curricular
George’s Closet Donna Canning, Diane Werrick n/a
Health Occupations Students of America(HOSA) Deborah Dubendorff, Bridget Gilmore Co-curricular
Interact Matthew Braly Interest Only
JROTC Mike Loftin, Curtis Williams, Richard Font Co-curricular
Key Club Laura Chancey, Denise Norgan Service
Kindness Club Susan Mask, Rebecca Linton Co-curricular
Literati Jonathan Walton Interest Only
Mock Trial Team Andrea Fugate Interest Only
Mu Alpha Theta Mike Marocco Interest Only
National Honor Society/Christmas Families Ned Murphy, Kelly Blakenship Service
Orchestra Shelby Montgomery Co-curricular
Performing Arts (Chorus/Musical Theatre) Glori Snow Co-curricular
Rockestra Shelby Montgomery Interest Only
Spanish National Honor Society/Thanksgiving Baskets Raquel Falcon, Milcaliz Vazquez Service
Special Olympics TBA Interest Only
Step Team Duva Draper Interest Only
Student Council & ICC Kelly Benton, Lauren Barbato, Diane Werrick Service
Table Top Gaming Club James Heuslein Interest Only
Technology Student Association (TSA) James Heuslein Co-curricular
Wind Dancers Adrianne Patton ICC Intrest
Yearbook (Aquila) Jessica Salas Co-curricular
Young Life Jerry May Interest Only
Youth Alive Karyn Musselman, Jackie Kaiser, Cindy Hall, Jontelle Gibson, Elizabeth Smith Interest Only
Youth-in-Government Katrina Bourque Interest Only