Clubs/Organizations

Important Links | Clubs and Organizations

AnimeGail CottrellInterest Only

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Classes/Club Sponsor Designation
Freshmen Bill Waltz, Amber Demarsico Classes
Sophomore Leila Rimmer Classes
Junior Gregg Mays, Sonhui Mays Classes
Senior Matt Townley, Kevin Robertson Classes
Academy of Design & Technology Jessica Salas Co-curricular
Academy of Legal Studies Andrea Fugate Co-curricular
A-Team Gene Cauley Interest Only
Band Dennis LoCurcio Co-curricular
Dream Catchers/Winter Guard Debbie Kee, Anna Whitman Co-curricular
Eagles News Network (ENN) Christina Turner Co-curricular
Eagle to Eagle Tutoring Mario Menchaca, Ned Murphy, Regan Thomas n/a
Environmental Club Joaquin Reyes Interest Only
E-sports Club Shawn Luxton Interest Only
Faculty Fund/Social Committee Tracy Gause n/a
Family Center & Community Leaders of America (FCCLA) Merri Elson, Sherry Scott Co-curricular
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Nathan Rakes ICC Interest
Florida B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Fishing Club Nathan Rakes Interest Only
Florida Law Honor Society (FLHS) Tara Wheat Service Club
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Donna Canning, Jessica Salas Co-curricular
Future Farmers of America (FFA) Jimmy Sweeney, Rebecca Cline, Jessica Anderson Co-curricular
Gay-Straight Alliance(GSA) Deborah Dubendorff, Jonathan Walton Interest Only
GEICO Academy of Advance Business Management/Food Drive Donna Canning Co-curricular
George’s Closet Donna Canning, Diane Werrick n/a
Health Occupations Students of America(HOSA) Deborah Dubendorff, Bridget Gilmore Co-curricular
Interact Matthew Braly Interest Only
JROTC Mike Loftin, Curtis Williams, Richard Font Co-curricular
Key Club Michelle Bachmeier, Regan Thomas Service
Literati Linda Holt Interest Only
Mock Trial Team Tara Wheat Interest Only
Mu Alpha Theta Mike Marocco Interest Only
National Honor Society/Christmas Families Ned Murphy, Mario Menchaca Service
Orchestra Shelby Montgomery Co-curricular
Performing Arts (Chorus/Musical Theatre) Glori Snow Co-curricular
Pretty Elegant Archievers Reading Higher Levels of Success(PEARLS) Dione Facey-Poitier, Erin Rifkin ICC Interest
Responsible Impressive Student Examples (RISE) Joaquin Reyes, Jon Walton Interest Only
Spanish National Honor Society/Thanksgiving Baskets Raquel Falcon, Leynnette Abrams Alverio , Tanner Mosher Service
Special Olympics Jody Adams Interest Only
Statsquatch Club Mike Marocco Interest Only
Step Team Duva Draper, Jontelle Gibson Interest Only
Student Council & ICC Kelly Benton, Lauren Barbato, Diane Werrick Service
Table Top Club Jonathan Walton Interest Only
Technology Student Association (TSA) James Heuslein Co-curricular
Wind Dancers Adrianne Patton ICC Intrest
Yearbook (Aquila) Jessica Salas Co-curricular
Young Life Adrian Hebert Interest Only
Youth Alive Karyn Musselman, Jackie Kaiser Interest Only
Youth-in-Government Katrina Bourque, Kevin Robertson Interest Only