Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
New Teacher Training Meeting 2:00 pm
New Teacher Training Meeting @ Media Center
May 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Polk County Poetry Contest 7:00 pm
Polk County Poetry Contest @ Branscomb Auditorium
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Softball District Finals 7:00 pm
Softball District Finals @ Lakeland High School
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
AG & FFA Banquet 6:00 pm
AG & FFA Banquet @ Auditorium
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
GJHS Hockey 10:45 pm
GJHS Hockey @ Ice Sports Forum Brandon
May 3 @ 10:45 pm – 12:00 am
 
4
FHSAA State Track & Field Finals 8:00 am
FHSAA State Track & Field Finals @ University of North Florida
May 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Job Fair 8:30 am
Job Fair @ Jim Miles Center
May 4 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
 
Band Senior Night 3:00 pm
Band Senior Night @ TBD
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
5
6
AP Testing 7:00 am
AP Testing @ Gym
May 6 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Faculty Forum Meeting 2:00 pm
Faculty Forum Meeting @ Eagle Room
May 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Silver Garland Ceremony 6:30 pm
Silver Garland Ceremony @ Branscomb Auditorium
May 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Orchestra Awards 7:00 pm
Orchestra Awards @ Auditorium
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
AP Testing 7:00 am
AP Testing @ Gym
May 8 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
ABC Teacher Luncheon 10:00 am
ABC Teacher Luncheon @ Eagle Room
May 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Baseball District Championship 7:30 pm
Baseball District Championship @ Kathleen High School
May 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Softball Regionals 9:00 pm
Softball Regionals @ TBD
May 8 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
9
AP Testing 7:00 am
AP Testing @ Gym
May 9 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Wrestling Banquet 6:00 pm
Wrestling Banquet @ Food Court
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
10
Senior Grades Due
Senior Grades Due
May 10 all-day
 
AP Testing 7:00 am
AP Testing @ Gym
May 10 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Chorus Banquet 6:30 pm
Chorus Banquet @ Food Court
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
GJHS Hockey 8:15 pm
GJHS Hockey @ Ice Sports Forum Brandon
May 10 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
 
11
Band Banquet 5:30 pm
Band Banquet @ TBA Church
May 11 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
13
AP Testing 7:00 am
AP Testing @ Gym
May 13 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
HSHT Meeting 8:30 am
HSHT Meeting @ Eagle Room
May 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Academic Booster Club Meeting 6:00 pm
Academic Booster Club Meeting @ Media Center
May 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girls Track Banquet 6:30 pm
Girls Track Banquet @ Food Court
May 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
AP Testing 7:00 am
AP Testing @ Gym
May 14 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
SAC Meeting 7:30 am
SAC Meeting @ Eagle Room
May 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
 
FBLA Meeting 2:00 pm
FBLA Meeting @ Room 4224
May 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Spanish Honor Society Meeting 2:00 pm
Spanish Honor Society Meeting @ Room 4215
May 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
SWAT Meeting 2:00 pm
SWAT Meeting @ Room 19-222
May 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Boys Track Banquet 6:00 pm
Boys Track Banquet @ Food Court
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Softball Regional Semi-Finals 7:00 pm
Softball Regional Semi-Finals @ TBD
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
Senior Awards Ceremony 6:30 pm
Senior Awards Ceremony @ Auditorium
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
17
Seniors Last Day
Seniors Last Day
May 17 all-day
 
Green and Gold Scrimage 7:00 pm
Green and Gold Scrimage @ Stadium
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Softball Regional Finals 7:00 pm
Softball Regional Finals @ TBD
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
GJHS Hockey 9:15 pm
GJHS Hockey @ Ice Sports Forum Brandon
May 17 @ 9:15 pm – 11:00 pm
 
18
19
22
23
24
Junior Class Meeting 8:00 am
Junior Class Meeting @ Food Court
May 24 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Spring Football Game 7:00 pm
Spring Football Game @ Stadium
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
26
27
28
29
Graduation 2:00 pm
Graduation @ RP Funding Center
May 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
31
GJHS Hockey 8:15 pm
GJHS Hockey @ Ice Sports Forum Brandon
May 31 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm