Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Girls Cross Country vs. Wiregrass 8:00 am
Girls Cross Country vs. Wiregrass @ Wiregrass Ranch High School
Sep 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Boys Cross Country 8:30 am
Boys Cross Country @ Lake Region
Sep 2 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
3
6
College Fair 8:30 am
College Fair @ Gym
Sep 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
7
Senior Portraits 2:00 pm
Senior Portraits @ Auditorium
Sep 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Boys Golf 3:30 pm
Boys Golf @ Lake Wales Country Club
Sep 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Swim Meet 6:30 pm
Swim Meet @ Gandy Pool
Sep 7 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Volleyball vs. Ridge 6:30 pm
Volleyball vs. Ridge @ Ridge Community
Sep 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
JV Football vs. Sebring 7:30 pm
JV Football vs. Sebring @ Sebring
Sep 7 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
10
12
A-Team Meeting 2:00 pm
A-Team Meeting @ Room 4226
Sep 12 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Key Club Meeting 2:00 pm
Key Club Meeting @ Food Court
Sep 12 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Boys Golf 3:30 pm
Boys Golf @ Schalamar Creek
Sep 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Girls Golf vs. Bartow 3:30 pm
Girls Golf vs. Bartow @ Bartow Golf Course
Sep 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Band Booster Club Meeting 6:00 pm
Band Booster Club Meeting @ Chorus Room
Sep 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Volleyball (Varsity only) vs. Gateway 6:30 pm
Volleyball (Varsity only) vs. Gateway @ The Gym
Sep 12 @ 6:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 
13
14
Swim Meet 6:30 pm
Swim Meet @ Gandy Pool
Sep 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Volleyball vs. HCHS 6:30 pm
Volleyball vs. HCHS @ @ Haines City
Sep 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
JV Football vs. Lake Region 7:00 pm
JV Football vs. Lake Region @ @ Lake Region
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
17
18
Girls Golf vs. Bartow 3:30 pm
Girls Golf vs. Bartow @ @ Eaglebrooke
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
19
Youth Alive Meeting 2:00 pm
Youth Alive Meeting @ Rm. 3213
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 2:10 pm
 
A-Team Tournament 3:30 pm
A-Team Tournament @ @ Mckeel
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Teacher of the Year Banquet/Hall of Fame 5:00 pm
Teacher of the Year Banquet/Hall of Fame @ Eaglebrooke Country Club
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Swim Meet 6:30 pm
Swim Meet @ @ Gandy Pool
Sep 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
Boys Golf 4:00 pm
Boys Golf @ @ Eaglebrooke
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Varsity Volleyball vs LHS 6:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs LHS @ @ LHS
Sep 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
22
23
Girls Cross Country 8:00 am
Girls Cross Country @ @ UF Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Boys Cross Country 8:30 am
Boys Cross Country @ @ UF Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
24
25
Boys Golf 9:00 am
Boys Golf @ @ Sunn Lake
Sep 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Volleyball vs Santa Fe 5:30 pm
Volleyball vs Santa Fe @ Gym
Sep 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 
27
Boys Golf 3:30 pm
Boys Golf @ Eaglebrooke
Sep 27 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
29
Girls Cross Country 1:00 pm
Girls Cross Country @ @ Holloway Park
Sep 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Varsity Football vs. Gateway 7:30 pm
Varsity Football vs. Gateway @ @ Gateway
Sep 29 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
30
JV Volleyball Tournament 9:00 am
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Gym
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Boys Cross Country 1:00 pm
Boys Cross Country @ @ Holloway Park
Sep 30 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Girls Cross Country 1:00 pm
Girls Cross Country @ @ Holloway Park
Sep 30 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm