Departments

EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION
Department Head – Denise Odum
Avila, Cheri Canning, Donna
Crone, Barbara Crosby, Chad
Faust, Tiffany Hamid, Linda
Hoskinson, Zach Kaiser, Jacquelyn
Kilborn, Jimmy Odum, Denise
Nolte, Ren Rist, Sandra
FINE ARTS — VISUAL ARTS
Department Head – Marcia Anderson
Anderson, Marcia Smith, Debra
FINE ARTS — MUSIC/BAND/CHORUS
Department Head – Marcia Anderson
Locurcio, Dennis Montgomery, Shelby
Snow, Glori
JROTC
Department Head – Michael Loftin
Font, Richard Loftin, Michael
Velazquez, Nelson Williams, Curtis
ENGLISH
Department Head – Karyn Musselman
Barr, Michele Bickerton, Lea
Bucklen, Carrie Bunch, Deanna
Cauley, Gene Duffie, Hannah
Etienne, Candice Ingram, Shannon
McDermott, Rebecca Mooney, Shannon
Musselman, Karyn Peterson, Brieann
Rifkin, Erin Snell, Janyce
Stevens, Tiana
MATH
Department Head – Michael Marocco
Barbato, Lauren Benton, Kelly
Bourque, Katrina Demarsico, Amber
Goodson, Minter Hall, Cynthia
Jackson, Tracy Jerue, Julie
Kaiser, Jacquelyn Marocco, Michael
Mask, Susan May, Jerry
Minnick Jr., Donald Morrell, Kimberley
Robichaud, Charles Scullin, Courtney
Stanley, Christopher Sullivan, Allison
Sweeney, Jacob
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Department Head – Lisa Bickerton
Bickerton, Lisa Canning, Chris
Flynn, Kelly Freeman, Paul
READING
Department Head – Lisa Provino
Floyd, Christie Gibson, Jontelle
Hart, Alice Heady, Jody
Kaiser, Jacquelyn Linton, Rebecca
Moore, Lisa Odum, Denise
Provino, Lisa
SCIENCE
Department Head – Jennifer Doran
Blankenship, Kelly Bullock, Rachel
Davis, Dale Doran, Jennifer
Hopkins, Charity Murphy, Ned
Ready, Alison Roberson, Kelly
Spencer, Susan Waltz, William
Wells, Clifton
SOCIAL STUDIES
Department Head – Walter Jenkins Jr.
Buckley, Leila Denner, Cynthia
Heath, Jason Iatarola, Aaron
Jenkins Jr., Walter Mays, Gregg
Meskimen, Dale Osieja, Richard
Robichaud, Brian Robinson, Mark
Sabin, Bruce Snell, Dan
Townley, Matt
WORLD LANGUAGE
Department Head – Leynnette Alverio-Abrams
Abrams Alverio, Leynnette Corcelles, Taina
Falcon, Raquel Mosher, Tanner
Patton, Adrianne Vazquez, Milcaliz
ACADEMIES
Department Head – Jessica Salas
Anderson, Jessica Angulo, Alexander
Cline, Rebecca Coleman, David
Dubendorff, Deb Fugate, Andrea
Gilmore, Bridget Heuslein, James
Huey, Stacy Mislovic, Kellie
Robinson, Lee Salas, Jessica
Scott, Sherry Sweeney, James
Turner, Christy
Paraeducators
Carter, Antoinette Epps, Raymond
Etienne, Yves Freeman, John
Higgins, Emily Hillman, Valerie
Mallory, Sarah Mays, Son
Ringer, Lisa Seger, Marilyn
Strouse, Kristi